Skip to Main Content

Board of Commissioners

Brooketah Banks - Chairperson

Term: 2/20/2020 - 12/07/2024

Robert Brown - Vice-Chairperson

Term: 12/07/2018 - 12/07/2023

Debra Johnson - Commissioner

Term: 4/21/2022 - 12/07/2026

Curtis Henderson - Commissioner

Term: 12/07/2022 - 12/07/2027

Anthony McGleen - Commissioner 

Term: 1/16/2020 - 12/07/2024

Bill Johnson - Commissioner

Term: 12/07/2020 - 12/07/2025

Miltia Grady-Wheatley - Commissioner

Term: 12/07/2022 - 12/07/2027